Mcgurker

"The no"

1/3/2013, 4:39:52 PM

9 Comments


awo

Why am I being asked about the gender of no (choice of the) without having been taught it yet?

1/16/2013, 8:53:01 PM

rodgersmc

I like that we're being taught Heideggerian phenomenological German at level 3...

1/24/2013, 12:18:52 PM

Mcgurker

What is this supposed to mean? When..what? I don't get it.

1/3/2013, 4:39:52 PM

kyky

"no" as a noun. Like "The no was uttered after a while."

1/4/2013, 12:03:39 AM

malcolmredheron

Even so, this seems like an odd choice of thing to each, and very out of place with the rest of the material.

1/23/2013, 6:38:44 PM

shraeye

What?? Speaking about no as a concept is very German, but also ridiculously impractical.

3/27/2013, 6:13:01 PM

whenturtlesfly

Die Keine is not right?

4/9/2013, 6:19:24 AM

kyky

I am afraid that this does not exist.

4/12/2013, 3:41:09 PM

whenturtlesfly

thanks for the reply!

4/12/2013, 5:13:28 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.