Mcgurker

"The no"

January 3, 2013

9 Comments


awo

Why am I being asked about the gender of no (choice of the) without having been taught it yet?


rodgersmc

I like that we're being taught Heideggerian phenomenological German at level 3...


Mcgurker

What is this supposed to mean? When..what? I don't get it.


kyky

"no" as a noun. Like "The no was uttered after a while."


malcolmredheron

Even so, this seems like an odd choice of thing to each, and very out of place with the rest of the material.


shraeye

What?? Speaking about no as a concept is very German, but also ridiculously impractical.


whenturtlesfly

Die Keine is not right?


kyky

I am afraid that this does not exist.


whenturtlesfly

thanks for the reply!

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.