"He is not against us."

Translation:Li ne estas kontraŭ ni.

September 13, 2015

5 Comments


Scorpyn

Should "Li ne kontrauxas nin" be accepted?

September 13, 2015

Mutusen

Yes.

September 13, 2015

NotWaje

Except that this is the prepositions section. Use your prepositions!

March 30, 2016

theBarkingSpider

Same question.

February 19, 2016

Kazzieloo

I translated this as Li ne estas kontraŭ ni, and it was marked wrong. It said the correct answer is Li ne kontraŭas nin. I've never seen that "as" ending.

September 27, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.