"Now we are a committee."

Translation:Nå er vi en komité.

September 14, 2015

5 Comments


Tutkin

Why, if i May ask, after the initial"Nå", do we need to say "er vi" instead of "vi er"?

November 15, 2017

CommissarFeesh

Verb must be in position 2

November 29, 2017

KristianFa17

From my understanding, the verb always comes second in Norwegian.

November 16, 2017

CroverAzureus

'Vi er nå en komité' shows the 'é' as a typo. Is this correct? Should it be 'komite' in certain structures?

September 14, 2015

Luke_5.1991

It shouldn't be a typo. You can use either version at any time.

September 14, 2015
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.