Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Oil and salt"

Translation:Yağ ve tuz

3 years ago

5 Comments


ibra531117
ibra531117

Tuz ،it have a different meaning in arabick

1 year ago

Fatima-ahmed85

hahahaha I was thinking the same .."Tuz feek "is more like "go to hell" in Arabic! . lol

10 months ago

miimjon

Yağ is pronounced as "yah", correct? If 'ğ' is encountered in any other words, how will it be pronounced?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk
3 years ago

miimjon

Tesekkur Ederim. This would be useful :)

3 years ago