1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Oil and salt"

"Oil and salt"

Translation:Yağ ve tuz

September 14, 2015

7 Comments


Ibranzzal

Tuz ،it have a different meaning in arabick


Fatima-ahmed85

hahahaha I was thinking the same .."Tuz feek "is more like "go to hell" in Arabic! . lol


miimjon

Yağ is pronounced as "yah", correct? If 'ğ' is encountered in any other words, how will it be pronounced?


miimjon

Tesekkur Ederim. This would be useful :)


resis.tance

Are you selen wow i am selin

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.