1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Jeg ser en dobbel regnbue he…

"Jeg ser en dobbel regnbue hele veien!"

Translation:I see a double rainbow all the way!

September 14, 2015

10 Comments


pbnjpeg

Hva betyr det? AAAAAH. AAAAAAH.


clemkoll

Double rainbow all the way! nice :D


MTCarey

does this mean i see a double rainbow for the whole of my journey or I see the whole extent of the double rainbow


FaresDo

It means you see the rainbow from end to end ^^


CestrianEx

In that case, Duo should change the "correct translation" because "all the way" is not used in this context in English.


woa7dSD5

CestrianEx, apparently you and I were the last two people who had never seen the video(s). And I'm three years later than you...


duolingoHepCat

Can this be translated as "I see a full double rainbow?"

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started