"Ĉu vi komprenas liajn sentojn?"

Translation:Do you understand his feelings?

September 15, 2015

6 Comments


sothisislife101

In English, I would have translated this to 'emotions' rather than 'feelings'. Is 'sento(jn)' used for both, or is there a better word for 'emotions'?

September 20, 2015

RomajiAmulo

I wouldn't. The two seem to convey very differnt meanings to me

October 27, 2015

Cavman144

not for me...

May 18, 2016

esposch

"Ne, ĉar mi eldiros al mia amikinoj ke mi povas"

September 15, 2015

Stillemere

Why are some sentences' audio (including this one's) so loud?

October 22, 2016

superiacovelli

Any recommendations for hearing liajn instead of iliajn every time?

November 24, 2016
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.