1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "The refrigerator has to be m…

"The refrigerator has to be moved."

Translation:Kjøleskapet må flyttes.

September 15, 2015

5 Comments


kebukebu

Vi må flytte disse farge-TVene!


fveldig
Mod

"denne farge-[TV/tv]-en" or "disse farge-[TV/tv]-ene". There's really no need to say 'farge-', unless you are from the 70s.


kebukebu

Edited. Farge- is because it's a song reference.


grydolva

Penger for ingenting og ryper gratis


__Chicken__

What would beveges mean, then?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.