"The grade"

Vertaling:Het cijfer

September 15, 2015

11 opmerkingen


2200Lucia60

You got it right, Stephen. Ik had goede cijfers op school But it is a secondary meaning. The primary translation is "figure". That means that "figure" has two important back translations in Dutch : 1. figuur ( afbeelding) 2. CIJFER. Happy2017!


anothernobody

And a lingot to make sure you start your New Year off on a good note!


2200Lucia60

THX. You"re really kind Stef!


Marty_225

ik dacht "the great" audio is niet duidelijk


hendy3

verstond ik ook! Hoe kan je het verschil horen tussen great and grade????????????


Vanderhaeg2

Indeed ik denk dat een engelstalige het ook niet zou weten


anothernobody

Which is the "grade" respective of the mark for a test or assignment in school?


isa690309

Grade can also be traducted as 'graad'


Jet202597

Duolingo geeft cijfer, graad en klas aan als vertaling van Grade. Waarom wordt De klas dan fout gerekend?

Leer Engels in slechts 5 minuten per dag. Gratis.