1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "One business"

"One business"

Translation:Один бізнес

September 15, 2015

8 Comments


RonSimon

Isn't одни plural? I wonder why it would be used here


Vinnfred

Одні is plural, you would use it with the plural only nouns: одні штани (one pair of pants), одні окуляри (one pair of glasses)


RonSimon

Oh so is одни the neutral form?


GeninMage

одне is the neuter form, один is the masculine form


BryanSullo

Am i missing something about Duolingo? Are these things explained somewhere? I feel like we just get thrown in to each session without any prep.


skstudio

The Tips and Notes are not available on the App.


susanstory

There are Tips and Notes. When you open the skill, scroll down below the lessons and there are tips and notes. Or when you are in a lesson, you can click and there will be a drop down box that has tips and notes.


Mak7us

business - справа, діло?? Чи я помиляюсь??

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.