"One business"

Translation:Один бізнес

September 15, 2015

8 Comments


RonSimon

Isn't одни plural? I wonder why it would be used here

September 15, 2015

Vinnfred

Одні is plural, you would use it with the plural only nouns: одні штани (one pair of pants), одні окуляри (one pair of glasses)

September 15, 2015

RonSimon

Oh so is одни the neutral form?

September 20, 2015

GeninMage

одне is the neuter form, один is the masculine form

September 30, 2015

BryanSullo

Am i missing something about Duolingo? Are these things explained somewhere? I feel like we just get thrown in to each session without any prep.

May 29, 2016

skstudio

The Tips and Notes are not available on the App.

September 3, 2016

susanstory

There are Tips and Notes. When you open the skill, scroll down below the lessons and there are tips and notes. Or when you are in a lesson, you can click and there will be a drop down box that has tips and notes.

September 3, 2016

Mak7us

business - справа, діло?? Чи я помиляюсь??

October 1, 2017
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.