1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Good night and until tomorro…

"Good night and until tomorrow!"

Terjemahan:Selamat malam dan sampai besok!

September 15, 2015

24 Komentar


bimo4

Kenapa harus until tomorrow,bukan see you tomorrow


Ms.Fixer

Maaf, bahasa Indonesia saya tidak cukup bagus untuk jelaskan dengan cermat. "Good night and until tomorrow!" tidak pernah dipakai di bahasa Inggris. Itu sangat aneh. Saya merasa kalimat itu dari Google Translate, yait dari penerjemahan mesin. Kami bilang "Good night and see you tomorrow!" (Selamat tidur dan sampai jumpa besok; atau Selamat jalan dan sampai jumpa besok).

Just in case my abovementioned explanation in Indonesian is not good enough, I write this also in English. "Good night and until tomorrow!" sounds really unnatural to me. It even sounds like a machine translation such as Google translate. "Good night and see you tomorrow!" is more natural. "Good night" can be meant either when you go to bed or when you say "Goodbye" to someone in the evening/at night.


May091436

Bahasa indonesia kamu sangat bagus, dan terima kasih atas penjelasannya


RamaMeLon

betul betul knp bukannya see you tomorrow


MaruliChan

Until tomorrow

Till tomorrow

See you tomorrow.

Dalam keseharian pake aja terserah. Kalo di Aplikasi ini disalahkan ya harap maklum lah namanya juga cuma aplikasi.

Atau kalo mau bisa melaporkan ke Developer tekan aja ikon kayak bendera tuh.


affanwigun

good night is not "selamat malam", it means "selamat tidur". English never use that phrase as greetings. After saying "good night" then you should go to bed.


gina787772

I agree with you


IndraWibow1

Saya sudah mencoba dg arti "selamat tidur dan sampai besok" ttp salah


Ms.Fixer

"Good night" is used not only for "selamat tidur" but also for "selamat tinggal" or "selamat jalan". In either way, "good night" is not used when you meet someone in the evening/at night.


PERCE_NEIGE

How is "see you later" translated?


MaruliChan

Sampai Ketemu Nanti.


fiaaaaapia

baru denger until tomorrow ^^


maudinymei1

harusnya see you tomorrow


elghinaa

Ini mah Inggris British


FajarRodeh1

What's the difference between Good night & Good evening ?


Riyanti777769

Apakah ini inggris British?


KanikaRasy

Aku menjawab "selamat malam dan sampai besok" tapi salah


SenitaNain

Hei good nite itu kan buat tidur kan

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.