"Vi rajtas konduki motorciklon, ĉu?"

Translation:You are allowed to drive a motorcycle, right?

September 15, 2015

7 Comments


jmullen

Mi neniam aŭdis la frazon "drive a motorcycle" antaŭe.

September 15, 2015

Cavman144

um, why?

June 2, 2016

DominicSal294966

Because it's usually phrased "ride a motorcycle"

September 21, 2018

Louis369947

Use "stiri". "Konduki" has enough other meanings already.

January 4, 2019

horizon241

It is very difficult to understand him saying the "ĉu" at the end.

September 25, 2017

theBarkingSpider

It is not difficult in English, right?

May 3, 2019

tuxayo

Damne, mi skribis "mortociklon"

March 18, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.