"De har et forferdelig ekteskap."

Translation:They have a terrible marriage.

3 years ago

4 Comments


KyssKyllingen

Nice, Duo. Keeping it light.

3 years ago

AlejandroGamboaM
AlejandroGamboaM

Why not forferdeligt?

1 year ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

Adjectives ending in -ig don't get the added -t in their neuter form.

1 year ago

BeckyFalb
BeckyFalb

Been there, done that. Found someone much better the second time!

1 year ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.