"The policemen are young."

Translation:Polisler genç.

3 years ago

6 Comments


EhabMohey92

what is the differnce between memur and polis ?

1 year ago

M.mert.

Genç polisler?

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Nope, that would mean "The young police officers"

3 years ago

NaleCebras

why is "polisler"?

4 months ago

Peter413413

it's policeMEN - plural

3 months ago

MrHilmiNevzat

The subject is already plural. Polis - police Polisler - The police

2 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.