Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The policemen are young."

Translation:Polisler genç.

2 years ago

6 Comments


EhabMohey92

what is the differnce between memur and polis ?

1 year ago

M.mert.

Genç polisler?

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Nope, that would mean "The young police officers"

2 years ago

NaleCebras

why is "polisler"?

2 months ago

Peter413413

it's policeMEN - plural

1 month ago

HilmiNevzat

The subject is already plural. Polis - police Polisler - The police

5 hours ago