"Du ser mye yngre ut!"

Translation:You look much younger!

9/18/2015, 11:18:10 AM

7 Comments


ilmolleggi

5/26/2016, 10:04:18 PM

noah641782

OMG THE HOBBIT

5/19/2017, 3:52:31 PM

absforshort

Aww, you're such a sweetheart, Duolingo

7/26/2016, 7:39:47 AM

morgainelafee

Does the sentence have to end with 'ut' or can the preposition be moved before the comparative adjective?

6/6/2017, 1:47:11 PM

Leny.Philippesen

Ut? Why ut, what's that for?

9/18/2015, 11:18:10 AM

griffindd

å se = to look/to see (as in observe); å se ut = to appear

9/18/2015, 11:26:32 AM

Leny.Philippesen

Oh ja, det er riktig, takk :)

9/18/2015, 11:40:06 AM
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.