"The girl talks to the wolf."

Tradução:A menina fala com o lobo.

September 18, 2015

11 Comentários


italotoffolo

Bella talks to the Jacob.

March 27, 2016

Daniel332

Pq "fala com" e não " fala para"?

September 18, 2015

Danmoller

Talk to = Talk with = conversar = falar com
A mesma coisa vale para "speak to" e "speak with".

"Falar (algo) para (alguém)" significa "say (something) to (someone)" ou "tell (someone) (something)".

September 22, 2015

WernickesArea

All right, I'm a native speaker, and I have to say something about this one. We don't pronounce "wolf" as "walllf" I literally thought the audio here said "She talks to the wall" and then randomly inserted an "f" on the end.

December 12, 2016

flaudemigl

A última palavra não soa em nada com a resposta (wolf). Soa mais como Loaf.

February 8, 2016

LenildaGama

A pronúncia de "wolf" não deve estar correta.

August 1, 2016

MarceloOAZ

É a Princesa Mononoke? '-'

April 10, 2016

carol232401

A menina fala com um EXO kkkkk parei '-'

August 3, 2016

IngridViegas

Arya Stark =)

March 6, 2017

Lorenzo_Andreaus

Cuidado chapeuzinho

May 2, 2017

EdsonPanze

A garota fala para o lobo , ou "the girl talks with the Wolf"

October 9, 2017
Aprenda Inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.