Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ich sah die detaillierte Tabelle."

Translation:I saw the detailed chart.

2 years ago

6 Comments


Gert541009
Gert541009

The audio is garbled - detaillierte sounds like datierte.

9 months ago

cheungtszhim
cheungtszhim

Is "Ich habe die detaillierte Tabelle gesehen" more common?

2 years ago

Mara865611
Mara865611

yes it is, in German, it is much more common to use present perfect when referring to something that has already happened than the simple past, with a few exceptions of course (hatte, war,...)

5 months ago

eatmywordz

Does anyone have problems saying this out aloud? lol Übung macht den Meister

2 years ago

Bekir978479

Tabelle is also charts AND Tabels! Reported!

1 year ago

narion_k
narion_kPlus

"Tabelle" is singular; the plural form is "Tabellen". Both "chart" and "table" (not "tabel") are accepted for this exercise, as long as they are singular.

4 months ago