Duolingo je nejoblíbenější způsob na světě, jak se naučit jazyk. A co je nejlepší, je 100% zdarma!

"The horses"

Překlad:Ti koně

před 2 roky

22 komentářů


OliverBens1

Sorry for not being able to write in Czech yet. I'm finding it difficult to understand how the definite article works in Czech. For example, what is the difference between using Ti and Ty? Thank you!

před 1 rokem

nueby
nueby
Mod

First, it is not the definite article but a demonstrative adjective (or demonstrative pronoun according to Czech nomenclature), which overlaps with that/those. Definiteness can also be expressed by the word order. Yeah, insane. This demonstrative adjective reflects the gender, number, and case. In the nominative, the forms are TEN, TA, TO (ten kluk, ten dům, ta holka, to jablko) in the singular and TI, TY, TA (ti kluci, ty domy, ty holky, ta jablka) in the plural. See section 5.4.1 in the Naughton book that you already mentioned for the other cases. Good luck.

před 1 rokem

OliverBens1

Thank you Neuby! I'll take a look at the book. Is there any need for an alpha tester for the Czech course? I'm able to spend around 2 hours a day and am fluent in English. Let me know if you do. Can't wait for the course! :D

před 1 rokem

nueby
nueby
Mod

I should have a look. You seem motivated. Do you get notifications from Duo when someone responds to your comments? If so, I will let you know by sending a "moderator warning" with instructions.

před 1 rokem

OliverBens1

Yeah I do, for example I got a notification when you replied here. Thanks Neuby. Let me know.

před 1 rokem

nueby
nueby
Mod

Done. Check your email.

před 1 rokem

Sandra_duolingo6

Proč prosím není uznáno koni ? :)

před 2 roky

ValaCZE
ValaCZE
Mod

Protože to není spisovně. ;)

před 2 roky

Sandra_duolingo6

Ale vždyť v odkazu který jste zde dal je napsáno koni. Tak to jsem z toho mimo :(

před 2 roky

ValaCZE
ValaCZE
Mod

Dobře napíšu to jinak. Tvary koni a koňové jsou nadávky, a proto je nebereme.

před 2 roky

Sandra_duolingo6

Aha děkuju :)

před 2 roky

AliceKnoblice

protože spravne je KONĚ

před 2 roky

Juli249785

Nemělo by být ty koně?

před 10 měsíci

AlenkaR2

Jo mělo

před 10 měsíci

AlenkaR2

Nebo taky ne...

před 10 měsíci

KrytofHank

Jo to je PRAVDA

před 9 měsíci

Tom796677

Ok

před 8 měsíci

Andrew41879

Může se snad říct koně

před 5 měsíci

hamb10

Pravda

před 5 měsíci

hamb10

Někdo je tu retard

před 5 měsíci

Ladislav405959

JE TO FAKT BLÁZEN

před 4 měsíci