1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "I am going."

"I am going."

번역:나는 갈 것입니다.

September 20, 2015

댓글 24개


jokaker

나는 가고 있다.

September 21, 2015

Lydia482132

현재 진행혀 폼이 미래시제로 해석 되기도 합니다.

I am going now. 나는 지금 가는중이다. I am going to the park tomorrow. 나는 내일 공원에 갈 것이다.

July 5, 2016

ZuPong

현재진행형입니다. 나는 가고 있다. 가 맞습니다.

June 8, 2016

MessiaR

Doesn't it mean a process of going? I don't understand why its translation is future tense.

April 23, 2016

Youngjin658865

Agreed. "I am going" doesn't mean future tense in english thus the translation is wrong. Correct translation would be like 나는 갑니다, 나는 가고 있다

December 13, 2016

roberto727

MessiaR 12 11 Doesn't it mean a process of going? I don't understand why its translation is future tense.

It is all a matter of context. One of the weaknesses of DL is that the examples are "one offs" without any context, so the student will often have a different mental picture than the problem poser.
You are correct about it being used in the process of going--"I'm going, have I forgotten anything? But it can also be used in a future context. "Who's going to the game next week? "I'm going." "I am going to Korea next year" is also a future construction.

Actually, "going to" is often used as a substitute for "will" so a future translation is quite appropriate. I am going to help you next week. I am going to take her to the dance. I am going to quit my job soon.

April 12, 2017

d29n3

Thank you for your explanation!

April 23, 2018

Kwang-Joon

Going to + verb 와 그냥 going 과는 다른데 그 부분을 고려하지 않은 것 같아요

December 18, 2017

roberto727

맞다, 달라요. Going to + verb 언제나 앞으로 뭘 할거라는 의민데, 그냥 going은 언제나 가다라는 뜻. "I am going."은 가는 중 뜻도 있고, 금방 갈거라는 뜻도 있고, 갈 계획있다는 뜻도 있습니다.

December 18, 2017

roberto727

A: Where are you going? B: I'm going to the store. ( I'm on my way right now.)

A: Why are you still here? You are going to be late. B: I'm going. I just have to put my shoes on.

A: The Winter Olympics are in Korea next year. B: I know. I'm going.

December 18, 2017

rzJE13

Good. be+~ing는 현재진행, 가까운 미래, 확정된 미래 등에도 쓰이죠~

January 30, 2019

swordArk

나는 가는 중이다는 왜 안되나요?

September 20, 2015

yPtp5

나는 ~~ 할거야 라는 의지를 나타냅니다. 예를 들면 i am going to marry him, 혹은 i am going to lose my weight 식으로 말입니다. 저도 이제 알았네요.

April 7, 2017

YeonseonJeon

가고 있어.

December 13, 2018

DAVELEE17

I am going

December 22, 2018

joe070504

I will going.은 틀리나요?

March 19, 2019

YeonseonJeon

네, will과 go를 포함해서 문법적으로 맞는 문장을 쓰려면, I will go (갈 거에요) 혹은 I will be going (가고 있을 거에요)이 가능하고, 후자는 영어에서 대부분의 경우에 어색하거나 이중 미래형으로 틀린 문장이라고 여겨질거에요.

March 19, 2019

starlit-space

I am going. 나는 갈거야.

윗분들 설명 고마워요. 170413

April 12, 2017

mftQ7

Be + ~ing 는 가까운 미래를 이야기할때 ~할거야 라는 의미로 쓰이기도 합니다. 비슷한 예로는 I'm leaving 같은게 있겠네요. be going to 와 비슷한거 같아요 확정되 미래

March 9, 2018

roberto727

맞아요. I'm leaving for Korea in a month. I'm leaving the university at the end of the semester. I'm leaving as soon as I make enough money.

March 10, 2018

Cv874

정해진 미래는 be+ing로 씁니다.

August 30, 2018

nII55

I will go

May 8, 2019

sDy76

I am going (나는 가고 있다.) I will going (나는 갈 것이다.)

August 5, 2019

Crrct_my_Eng_thx

"가고 있다"--> why not?

September 11, 2019
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.