1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "İspanyol yemekleri nasıl?"

"İspanyol yemekleri nasıl?"

Translation:How is Spanish food?

September 20, 2015

46 Comments


NourhAnMos8

i already choose the right answer but you says it is wrong


Greisi429152

Same problem for me


emmaswan622716

hi did your problem got solved i cant get past that sentence" how is Spanish food".Every answer is wrong and i report it but they have not fixed it yet


Astrid537573

I´ve the same problem..


nanooo70

the page is not accepting the right answer or any else answer , please correct it


MarcinM85

Why is "yemek" in plural?


AlexinNotTurkey

You are referring to many types of food/dishes here. :)


Greisi429152

Seriously i have stucked at this lesson because of this sentence. Please do something.


vvfors

Same problem!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


ParCassel

Same thing here, none of the three suggested answers are accepted by the program, so I can't get past this sentence in order to complete the lesson.


Greisi429152

Why it keep saying it's not correct meanwhile it is? There is a problem i can't pass it and i try all of them and it' still not correct?


Greisi429152

I have repeat the lesson twice and i still can't pass this sentence.


kensax

Would 'How is Spanish cuisine?' work? Or would that be expressed differently?


AlexinNotTurkey

"cuisine" is "mutfak" :) (it also means kitchen)


MiladTahto

Please can you solve this problem in this question, because whatever answer I am choosing it is refusing it and putting the English translation only saying that it is the solution (which is not actually). Thank you for your understanding :)


msmalimsm

Please correct this exercise so students can continue! Teşekkürler.


mfragoso12

NO ANSWER I CHOOSE IS CORRECT! FIX THIS!


Tanja301261

Same problem. Please change something so we can finish this lesson :)


laurenbakerxx

If anyone is having a problem - complete the lesson on the mobile app and it will work.


emmaswan622716

i tried...It did'nt work


lexoon75

The response should be İspanyol instead of Ispanyol in order to complete this level, the bug needs to be fixed as soon as possible. Thank you!


emmaswan622716

ufff its so annoying...this bug wont go away


Bubble900577

Why didn't you say "İtalyan yemekleri" in another exercise? İ am sure you said İtalyan yemeği


laurenbakerxx

Can anyone get past this question? I cannot proceed as all answers are "wrong"!


GvkPBWSK

Same problem!!! Help!!


nanooo70

kindly solve this problem ..... we can't go on


emmaswan622716

same problem with me did yours got solved


laurenbakerxx

No still not fixed, I've reported it as a bug several times! So annoying


emmaswan622716

yes me too...can't get past it....now im waiting for it to get fixed because of this my streak broke i did not missed a day now i have thanks to this stupid mistake that is not fault


emmaswan622716

same problem wont accept any answer


MarcoMelis7

fix the problem please


KevinBumga1

Everyone please report this problem! We are all being held up in our language progress, and this needs to be fixed! Report it as many times as possible! Thanks, mates!


nanooo70

Are we here alone by ourselves?


emmaswan622716

what is the problem???why they wont fix this bug???


Isharaa

The problem with this sentence blocks not only people who are doing the tree for the first time but also people who practice the whole tree as it is appearing every time I am choosing to practice.


Oksanka_kv

How is possible to pass this sentence?


Oksanka_kv

Fix it !! Bcs i couldnt pass the lesson for many times


emmaswan622716

why they won't fix it????


R0zhini

it still has the same problem, no matter what answer i choose it says wrong


djrewerb

Hello Duo-Team, please, please help us pass this skill.


Semih938209

Kesinlikle doğru cevap oldugu halde yanlış diyor. Dogru cevap "İspanyol yemekleri nasıl"


lablonde18

It is not the problem. Even " Ispanyol yemekleri nasil" is not accepted and we can ' t pass the exercise


emmaswan622716

did anyone got past this problem??????


Bonjour689181

There 85 comments and I am not going to read them all. However, YEMEKLER is plural. Therefore, How ARE Spanish food? is more accurate translation. I speak as a novice. :)

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started