"La malamiko iras eksterlanden."

Translation:The enemy goes abroad.

September 21, 2015

5 Comments


gabroool

What, adverbs can take -n as well? @_@

October 24, 2016

EaterofPumkin

Could someone please shile a light on the accusative adverb question? Is it only when they are the object of the verb or what? I haven't found a definitive explanation of this yet. Thanks

March 18, 2017

Louis369947

The accusative is used to turn a location into a direction.

La kato estas sub la tablo. -> La kato iras sub la tablon.

Mi estas hejme. -> Mi revenas hejmen.

May 12, 2017

lucas.hbs

The mot of a dictatorship

July 12, 2016

Lemma1789

Jes! Ni estas libera, finfine!

June 23, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.