"Я низька на зріст і я маю коротке темне волосся."

Translation:I am short and I have short dark hair.

3 years ago

8 Comments


VladimirYa15

The narrator says "Я низька на зріст і маю коротке темне волосся" (without second я). And the answer "I'm short and have short dark hair" is correct, isn't it?

2 years ago

Anna66434

В аудіо звучить без другого Я

11 months ago

b-moll
b-moll

Там немає другого я

10 months ago

JuliaSeluyanova

i write: i am short and i have a short dark hair. where is the mistake?

2 years ago

Olexander2

на мій дилетантський погляд - у наявности артиклю "а"

2 years ago

JuliaSeluyanova

yes, i understood it. Thank you

2 years ago

Skladanowski

Will I ever learn in English where to put article a/the and where they are not necessary?!

1 year ago

p8c
p8c

it can certainly be tricky!!

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.