"Já dám svou židli sem."

Překlad:I am going to put my chair here.

September 22, 2015

10 komentářů
Tato diskuse je zamčená.


slavekp

A co tato verze z předchozí věty: I am going to place my chair here. (I am going to place it in your suitcase.)


pa2ce2

Dát do kufru vyžaduje place to, ale dát židli sem zase trvá na put. Tak už se rozhodněte.


Gabi804367

A nejde: I am going to give my chair here. ?


widle

Ne, "give" je dát někomu, darovat, nikoliv jen někam umístit.


dtzj3

"i am putting my chair here" Proč ne takto? Díky


Nemesis_NaR

"Já dám" je budoucí čas, vaše věta je v čase přítomném, v čj jí tedy odpovídá "Já dávám/pokládám svou židli sem."


dtzj3

"Aeh" Pravda. Špatně jsem četl zadání. To se mi docela stává. Díky moc!


sir_dejf

Proc nejde pouzit "over here"?


IvoOdehnal

Hi, I solved the same thing the day before yesterday. In my opinion you can use "over here". It depends on the actual situation. When you say put the chair here, you mean the exact place. Like exactly here for instance beside the table. But when you say put the chair over here, you mean somewhere relatively close to you but it does not matter where exactly the chair will be placed. In addition, when the place is not near you, you would say put the chair over there. I hope you know what I mean.


Email168674

I will put my a chair here. Proc to nejde?

Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.