"Gutten har fine sko."

Translation:The boy has nice shoes.

3 years ago

9 Comments


ManuelAdol7

Isn't SKO singular?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

'sko' is plural, 'en sko' is singular.

en sko - skoen - sko - skoene

a shoe - the shoe - shoes - the shoes

3 years ago

juseney
juseney

is sko masculine?

1 year ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

Yes.

1 year ago

Jnis418148

How do you determine masculine from feminine :/

7 months ago

Xeins1
Xeins1

unfortunately, you just have to memorise them

5 months ago

NorskSpiller

gutten har en fin sko is singular right meaning he has only one nice looking shoe.

10 months ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

Yes, that's right.

10 months ago

kgagnes
kgagnes

Is sko an exception?

10 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.