"He returns."

Translation:Él vuelve.

4 years ago

13 Comments


tx91791
tx91791

"Él regresa" tambien?

3 years ago

leathercladcow

si

3 years ago

Talca
Talca

Quién lo visita, regresa, porque difícilmente se puede ver todo en un solo viaje.. Yes, regresar should also be accepted.

1 year ago

Emmay01

if vuelve is correct why does it get marked wrong, with regresa substituted

1 year ago

loppietress

is it not vuelvo in 1. singular?

4 years ago

--shaun--

(Yo) vuelvo = I return. Él vuelve = He returns...

4 years ago

rspreng

first person singular is the yo form, I. he is 3rd person

4 years ago

BAMR03

What's vuele for we___ to the mall in spanish?

4 years ago

JohnHatchell

Volvemos. Volvemos al centro comercial.

3 years ago

EquanimousLingo
EquanimousLingo

Is devuelve a word?

2 years ago

ikate186

It is but it means to return a book or something simaler not to return to a place

1 year ago

EquanimousLingo
EquanimousLingo

Gracias para la explicacion!

1 year ago

Kevin321151

Dulingo "Regreso" can also be used.. stop it

10 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.