"Hvabetyrvennskapfordeg?"

Translation:What does friendship mean to you?

3 years ago

8 Comments


-banti-
-banti-

Friendship is two pals munching on a well-cooked face together.

3 years ago

rhuobhe26

Friendship is Magic

3 years ago

amalieaco

Vennskap betyr at du ikke trenger å snakke hele tiden, men at dere kan nyte stillheten mellom dere. Selfølgelig skal det ikke bare være stille mellom dere. Det hadde vært kjedelig

2 years ago

DanielKulkamp
DanielKulkampPlus

a word so wrongfully abused... are you like me confused? all included but you?

2 years ago

sonoluigi
sonoluigi

Would 'til deg' also work here?

2 months ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

"Å bety" takes the preposition "for".

2 months ago

sonoluigi
sonoluigi

Takk skal du ha!

2 months ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

Bare hyggelig!

2 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.