"Hva betyr vennskap for deg?"

Translation:What does friendship mean to you?

September 23, 2015

8 Comments


-banti-

Friendship is two pals munching on a well-cooked face together.

September 23, 2015

rhuobhe26

Friendship is Magic

November 1, 2015

amalieaco

Vennskap betyr at du ikke trenger å snakke hele tiden, men at dere kan nyte stillheten mellom dere. Selfølgelig skal det ikke bare være stille mellom dere. Det hadde vært kjedelig

July 31, 2016

DanielKulkamp

a word so wrongfully abused... are you like me confused? all included but you?

April 27, 2016

sonoluigi

Would 'til deg' also work here?

September 29, 2018

Deliciae
Mod

"Å bety" takes the preposition "for".

September 29, 2018

sonoluigi

Takk skal du ha!

September 29, 2018

Deliciae
Mod

Bare hyggelig!

September 29, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.