1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvad føler han når hun kigge…

"Hvad føler han når hun kigger ham?"

Translation:What does he feel when she is looking at him?

September 24, 2015

6 Comments


Bigfella88

His naughty bits.


SantiAnnd

Your heart speeds up, its beats are so loud you can hear them, your hands sweat and your breath stops, your eye pupils widen while fixated in your crush eyes ❤❤❤❤❤❤


Guess18

"How does he feel..." was my translation. That's how most people would say it in English I guess


Martin_Petrera

Can "kigger" mean "see" as well?


KathyKarch

I think SER means to look or see.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.