"Kio trinkas lakton?"

Translation:What drinks milk?

September 24, 2015

6 Comments


ferdediegoh

I'm sorry, but I can't agree. A good language exercise should be normal in meaning so that focus you can focus in the new structures/vocabulary being learned.

October 6, 2015

lightstep

You can select Report problem > The "Translation" is unnatural or has an error. And hopefully these meaningless sentences are replaced.

November 8, 2015

VictorArcas

"What drinks milk?" This have no sense!

September 24, 2015

Gresillon.org

Kio estas tio? Tio estas bovido / That is a calf. .... La bovido trinkas lakton. / The calf drinks milk. ... Kio trinkas lakton? La bovido!

September 25, 2015

lingvulo

It makes sense, it's just a strange question. The answer could be a type of animal.

September 27, 2015

Gresillon.org

You're true, it's unusual, inexpected, just good to make you think :-)

September 27, 2015
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.