"Our grandfather does not wear cool clothes."

Translation:Nia avo ne portas mojosajn vestaĵojn.

September 26, 2015

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BGXCB

Our grandfather does not wear modern youth clothes, but he has some really cool clothes.


WilliamXuan

Maybe because he isn't an esperantistoj


defineepta

Eble ĉar li ne estas esperantisto


Gresillon.org

Maljunuloj kutime ne surhavas buntajn vestaĵojn.


JordiFaxon

I just got this right. I am so happy.


Gresillon.org

Via avo portas avajn vestaĵojn kaj aŭskultas avan muzikon.


schmlonked

I thought esperanto has free word order


salivanto

Top three things that we need to stop saying about Esperanto:

  1. Esperanto only has 16 rules with no exceptions.
  2. Learning Esperanto is easy.
  3. Word order is free in Esperanto

And two bonus items:

  • There are 2 Million speakers of Esperanto
  • Learning Esperanto then French is faster than just learning French.

Gresillon.org

Esperanto has a relatively free word order. You can use them with Esperanto speakers, but Duo does not propose them, this would make too much possibilities.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.