1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Studio l'inglese con Duoling…

"Studio l'inglese con Duolingo."

Translation:I study English with Duolingo.

September 26, 2015

15 Comments


JeffreyRam5

4th wall officially broken


IdeanBehfo

Brick layers on suicide watch


toockie

Wrong. I study Italian "con Duolingo" lol


JoshBowen1

Studio l'italiano con Duolingo


bjojoe

No, io studio l'italiano con Duolingo!!


behnam263

Would you please write the rule of "L" before "inglese"?


IdeanBehfo

It starts with a vowel, so you use l' regardless of gender


behnam263

Thank you but this question was when I didn't know much about them but now its better for others to know the reason! https://www.thoughtco.com/italian-definite-articles-4055936


Alaa_marei

no no no no io sudio l`italian con duolingo ok guy ! LOL


DoreenGriffiths

I am writing doling correctly in the exercise, but the computer is printing it wrongly , the same in this sentence

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.