"Koşuyormuyuzyoksayürüyormuyuz?"

Translation:Are we running or walking?

3 years ago

4 Comments


martinovic7

Could "veya" instead of "yoksa" be used in this sentence? I first thought "yoksa" would have something to do with "yok".

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Yep, it is perfectly fine :)

3 years ago

martinovic7

Çok teşekkür ederim!

3 years ago

zeid188584

Does the question particle come always exactly before yoksa?

5 days ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.