1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Han kan gøre det godt igen."

"Han kan gøre det godt igen."

Translation:He can make it good again.

September 29, 2015

6 Comments


kebukebu

Gurdigoddigen :)


Carl497541

Is there a reason why "He can do it well again," doesn't work?


JenseninToronto

could one use lave instead of gøre


JenseninToronto

doesn't it have to be well in english after a verb


ycUvuSap

Hvad betyder sætningen? Dvs., i hvilke kontekster kunne man bruge den?


Miru987156

I wrote "he can fix it" - not accepted...

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.