1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Do we have white bedsheets?"

"Do we have white bedsheets?"

Translation:Bizim beyaz çarşafımız var mı?

September 29, 2015

9 Comments

Sorted by top post

PFess

I get a little confused with this. Why çarşaflarımız and not çarşaflarız?

October 26, 2016

terehola

Is it possible "bizde beyaz çarşaflar var mı"?

February 14, 2016

adham344683

bizde mean we also

October 9, 2019

AliTorehan

Yatak örtüsü is another option here

September 29, 2015

AlexinNotTurkey

Nope, "Yatak örtüsü" is a comforter. :) "bedsheets" are what you put on the mattress (specific a fitted sheet). A comforter a big blanket that you use to keep warm.

September 29, 2015

ManarElGed

What is the difference between mı and muyuz?

August 13, 2017

NewAccount15

why can't i write: "beyaz carsaflari bizde mi?"

July 26, 2019

adham344683

beyaz carsaflermiz var mu - why not correct

October 9, 2019

GhassanKha

Çarşaflarımız var mı

October 11, 2019
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.