"Penso che quello sia qualcosa che dobbiamo considerare."

Translation:I think that is something that we need to consider.

January 4, 2013

9 Comments


casaubon

This came at the end of the lesson for me. Seems strange to introduce new syntax in the last sentence.

January 10, 2013

gabor.kurdi

I agree + too many new words. I was completely lost

January 18, 2013

Slive

"I think that this is something that we need to consider." or "I think this is something that we need to consider." is not better ?

January 7, 2013

Novik

I agree with you, I also failed on this response:

I think that this it something that we must consider

January 12, 2013

victorvillena

'Quello' means that. 'Questo' means this.

January 14, 2013

styxenthusiast

Is the grammar correct on this one? I have no idea.

January 4, 2013

sorella27

I think this sentence is very confusing because this lesson introduced "sia" as a conjunction, and this lesson is about the use of conjunctions. However, the only logical use of "sia" in the context of this sentence is as the subjunctive form, which has not been covered yet.

January 15, 2013

royastar

What does sia mean in this context?

January 7, 2013

Slive

Sia is "essere" in this context.

January 7, 2013
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.