"Do you see the little spots on this apple?"

Translation:Ser du de små prikkene på dette eplet?

9/30/2015, 10:40:02 AM

3 Comments


Matt92HUN
Plus

Is lite really incorrect for little?

9/30/2015, 10:40:02 AM

griffindd

take a look at the table at the end of https://www.duolingo.com/skill/nb/Adjectives

små is for plural nouns

9/30/2015, 11:22:58 AM

Matt92HUN
Plus

Oh, so you can't just use it for plural like all other adjectives.

9/30/2015, 4:50:12 PM
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.