Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Arap atları çok güzel."

Translation:The Arabian horses are very beautiful.

2 years ago

3 Comments


brjaga
brjaga

What is the -ı on "atlar" for? Is it somehow in the accusative case?

2 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

possessive suffix due to the noun compound formation https://www.duolingo.com/comment/8616301

2 years ago

MayaMaria6

evet ya

1 year ago