"Arap atları çok güzel."

Translation:The Arabian horses are very beautiful.

3 years ago

5 Comments


brjaga
brjaga

What is the -ı on "atlar" for? Is it somehow in the accusative case?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

possessive suffix due to the noun compound formation https://www.duolingo.com/comment/8616301

3 years ago

MayaMaria6

evet ya

1 year ago

o0Mira0o

:)

1 month ago

o0Mira0o

Ve bu çok güzel bir cümledir :)

1 month ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.