1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "The horses do not speak."

"The horses do not speak."

Translation:Hestene snakker ikke.

October 4, 2015

9 Comments


griffindd

Apparently not the horses


PhillipLob

Remember that ikke comes after the verb in this case!


Kurourii

Tell that to Mr. Ed.


Ethan__Cox

The V2 rule saves me so many times.


Ericlmao

Boy I'm glad I learned this phrase. Idk what I'd do without it


v4mpir3

"The ducks don't eat apples" "Welcome 007"

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.