Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Fransızca çok kolay!"

Translation:French is very easy!

2 years ago

16 Comments


An-She0705
An-She0705

FransIzca çok zor!

2 years ago

Nour_Halimeh

Yeah

2 years ago

Salsmachev
Salsmachev

If you speak Turkish it's probably not too bad. Lots of loanwords from French in Turkish.

2 years ago

a-m-j
a-m-j

I WOULDN'T HAVE THOUGHT SO, BUT THEN I STARTED STUDYING TURKISH.

2 years ago

hamed713
hamed713

Are you kidding me?

2 years ago

bsimmo14
bsimmo14

The pronunciation in French doesnt make any sense. Im used to spanish which is a very phonetic language so i disagree with this lol

9 months ago

Leucetios
Leucetios

C'est vrai...

2 years ago

Shahrazad26

I speak Spanish and for me French is very easy. Turkish is at least ten times harder.

1 year ago

sheiam8

It depend to your laguage i speak arabic so i found turkish is not bad but frensh is sooooo hard

1 year ago

Shahrazad26

Yes, that is exactly how it works. Is Arabic also an agglutinative language? Is the word order also subject object verb?

1 year ago

scheisse1234
scheisse1234

Arabic and Turkish are actually nothing alike, but the are a considerable amount of Arabic loan words in Turkish.

4 months ago

S.Jaafar

In general, the order in Arabic: Verb Subject Object Or Subject Verb Object

3 months ago

StankaVitlov

Yes, compared to Turkish

1 year ago

Stergi3
Stergi3

There are no speaking exercises in Duolingo Turkish :( Very bad!

7 months ago

IsmaelButt

Actually there are, you have to activate your microphone in the account settings to enable speaking exercises.

7 months ago

suanyang
suanyang

si on compare le français au turc, ben oui ;)

3 months ago