"Fransızca çok kolay!"

Translation:French is very easy!

10/4/2015, 1:16:37 PM

17 Comments


An-She0705

FransIzca çok zor!

1/31/2016, 3:33:53 PM

Nour_Halimeh

Yeah

4/28/2016, 10:58:48 PM

Salsmachev

If you speak Turkish it's probably not too bad. Lots of loanwords from French in Turkish.

7/16/2016, 2:59:37 AM

a-m-j

I WOULDN'T HAVE THOUGHT SO, BUT THEN I STARTED STUDYING TURKISH.

5/1/2016, 4:33:29 AM

hamed713

Are you kidding me?

5/2/2016, 10:17:30 AM

bsimmo14

The pronunciation in French doesnt make any sense. Im used to spanish which is a very phonetic language so i disagree with this lol

12/9/2017, 5:46:02 AM

Leucetios

C'est vrai...

6/8/2016, 8:30:27 AM

Shahrazad26

I speak Spanish and for me French is very easy. Turkish is at least ten times harder.

1/28/2017, 3:49:13 PM

sheiam8

It depend to your laguage i speak arabic so i found turkish is not bad but frensh is sooooo hard

4/30/2017, 9:01:27 PM

Shahrazad26

Yes, that is exactly how it works. Is Arabic also an agglutinative language? Is the word order also subject object verb?

5/2/2017, 1:16:34 AM

scheisse1234

Arabic and Turkish are actually nothing alike, but the are a considerable amount of Arabic loan words in Turkish.

5/18/2018, 12:03:25 PM

S.Jaafar

In general, the order in Arabic: Verb Subject Object Or Subject Verb Object

5/24/2018, 9:10:43 PM

o0Mira0o

Or Object Verb Subject (especially in more classical texts)! The word order in the Arabic sentence is quite flexible due to the presence of case markers/endings.

1/10/2019, 12:00:42 PM

narkop___

Turkish is a lot easier for me, hahah.

8/16/2017, 4:29:43 AM

StankaVitlov

Yes, compared to Turkish

6/13/2017, 5:34:26 PM

suanyang

si on compare le français au turc, ben oui ;)

5/30/2018, 11:11:00 PM

o0Mira0o

Öyle mi??

1/10/2019, 12:02:41 PM
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.