"They are here."

Translation:Вони тут.

3 years ago

10 Comments


kieren774209

I have an english keyboard so there is no way to write this

1 year ago

kordaine
kordaine

It would be nice if there was audio

3 years ago

greg.mort
greg.mort

Audio here works just fine. Must be something on your end.

3 years ago

Bush6984
Bush6984

I put вони там. Is that "there" instead of "here"? Can someone with better knowledge clarify for me?

3 years ago

greg.mort
greg.mort

Там = there ; Тут = here

3 years ago

DestinDuva

How do you say "and" in ukrainin?

1 year ago

lingocaitlyn

Its "I" and I think you say it like "aye" like a pirate might say "aye aye" sorry if it's wrong I just started!!!

1 year ago

lingocaitlyn

I always get "they are here" wrong because I have a English keyboard could someone help!!!!

1 year ago

RinOkumura19

Dang I keep getting this one wrong cause I don't put like those caps in the words.

2 years ago

Stephen127987

How do I type this with only English keyboard ???

2 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.