"They are here."

Translation:Вони тут.

October 4, 2015

10 Comments


kieren774209

I have an english keyboard so there is no way to write this

December 18, 2016

kordaine

It would be nice if there was audio

October 4, 2015

greg.mort

Audio here works just fine. Must be something on your end.

October 4, 2015

Bush6984

I put вони там. Is that "there" instead of "here"? Can someone with better knowledge clarify for me?

November 11, 2015

greg.mort

Там = there ; Тут = here

November 11, 2015

DestinDuva

How do you say "and" in ukrainin?

April 27, 2017

lingocaitlyn

Its "I" and I think you say it like "aye" like a pirate might say "aye aye" sorry if it's wrong I just started!!!

July 25, 2017

lingocaitlyn

I always get "they are here" wrong because I have a English keyboard could someone help!!!!

July 25, 2017

RinOkumura19

Dang I keep getting this one wrong cause I don't put like those caps in the words.

September 15, 2016

Stephen127987

How do I type this with only English keyboard ???

October 11, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.