Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Bu tamamen doğru."

Translation:This is completely correct.

2 years ago

3 Comments


SamanthaRa532683

It means "toward" and "correct"?

2 years ago

mizinamo
mizinamo

And also "true". (This trips up lots of Turkish speakers who mix up "true" and "correct" in English, asking whether "Is my sentence true?" for example when they mean "Is it [grammatically] correct?".)

2 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

yes

2 years ago