"Bonvolu traduki ĉi tiun frazon por mi."

Translation:Please translate this sentence for me.

3 years ago

11 Comments


potestasity

Meta.

3 years ago

mizinamo

We need "Mi nun tradukas ĉi tiun frazon."

3 years ago

spuddy93

Or "Mi ne tradukas ĉi tiun frazon," just to mess with us.

2 years ago

AdamScott794079

Tiam, and why is nun a thing?

1 year ago

NessyNoinex

Se frazo estas "sentence", kiel oni diras "phrase"?

3 years ago

mizinamo

sintagmo is a smaller element for things such as "prepositional phrase", and propozicio is a clause that contains a verb.

3 years ago

HokonoSerejdo

I was just thinking the exact same thing.

5 months ago

R_R1234

Kio estas la vorto por "recursion" en Esperanto?

6 months ago

HokonoSerejdo

I think it might be rikuro.

5 months ago

Orbaleno

Is a sentence nobody (except school teachers) will ever have to say again when the whole world speaks la internacian lingvon.

1 year ago

DominicSal294966

Ili devas lerni gxi por Duolingo

5 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.