Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"What does the consumer want?"

Translation:Wat wil de consument?

2 years ago

5 Comments


LamarCromb

What about 'Wat wilt de klant?'

2 years ago

--Charlotte--
--Charlotte--

I think you're confusing the words 'customer' and 'consumer'.

  • Consumer - Consument
  • Customer - Klant

:)

2 years ago

lisaatjuuh
lisaatjuuh

Why is "wilt" incorrect? De consument is he so that would result into wil+t, right?

2 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod
2 years ago

Axelels
Axelels

can we use 'verbruiker'?

1 year ago