1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Jag litar inte på någon anna…

"Jag litar inte någon annan."

Translation:I do not trust anyone else.

October 4, 2015

4 Comments


person222222

litar sounds to me like it's pronounced as if it has a double consonant (ie littar). Am I hearing this wrong?


Lundgren8

It sounds fine to me. If it were littar then the [i] vowel would also have a different quality.


Sergiu342861

"I trust nobody else" should be accepted, surely?


Will709432

I think that would be ingen not någon. I'm learning too though native would have to confirm :)

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.