Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Mi ne havas multan tempon, kaj krome mi lacas."

Translation:I don't have much time, and besides I am tired.

2 years ago

3 Comments


ConorFingleton

I keep saying "and besides I'm leaving" to this one, even though I know what the Eo for leaving is and that "laci" means to be tired.

Mi supozas, ke mi simple estas tro laca. Ve!

2 years ago

andrewgtreantos

Krome = besides ?

2 years ago

RichDuke
RichDuke

I would think that the translation should be "me ne havas multa da tempo, kaj drome mi lacas". Because he is talking about a quantity of time.

1 month ago