"Jeg trenger en annen planet."

Translation:I need another planet.

3 years ago

6 Comments


ronSimonov
ronSimonov

Bedre ta være på denne..

3 years ago

grydolva

Jepp. Bedre å ta vare på denne. Or: Ta bedre vare på denne.

Vare (in this context, taking care, be careful) is an uncountable noun with no other forms.

3 years ago

FaresDo
FaresDo

hvor man snakker norsk

2 years ago

VitKotacka
VitKotacka

Why is not accepted "I need an another planet"? Is it a wrong translation?

1 year ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

The indefinite article "an", is already baked into the word "another", so you don't need to add it a second time. The rest of your sentence is correct.

1 year ago

oppikoppi
oppikoppi

Ingenmanns himmelen...

2 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.