1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Jeg trenger en annen planet."

"Jeg trenger en annen planet."

Translation:I need another planet.

October 5, 2015

8 Comments


ronSimonov

Bedre ta være på denne..


grydolva

Jepp. Bedre å ta vare på denne. Or: Ta bedre vare på denne.

Vare (in this context, taking care, be careful) is an uncountable noun with no other forms.


FaresDo

hvor man snakker norsk


VitKotacka

Why is not accepted "I need an another planet"? Is it a wrong translation?


Deliciae

The indefinite article "an", is already baked into the word "another", so you don't need to add it a second time. The rest of your sentence is correct.


oppikoppi

Ingenmanns himmelen...


pekarekr

. . . says the astronaut.


Tashy1086

Doesn't it mean a different planet?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.