Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jeg trenger en annen planet."

Translation:I need another planet.

2 years ago

5 Comments


ronSimonov
ronSimonov

Bedre ta være på denne..

2 years ago

grydolva

Jepp. Bedre å ta vare på denne. Or: Ta bedre vare på denne.

Vare (in this context, taking care, be careful) is an uncountable noun with no other forms.

2 years ago

FaresDo
FaresDo

hvor man snakker norsk

1 year ago

VitKotacka
VitKotacka

Why is not accepted "I need an another planet"? Is it a wrong translation?

1 year ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

The indefinite article "an", is already baked into the word "another", so you don't need to add it a second time. The rest of your sentence is correct.

1 year ago