"Die Maus spielt."

Translation:The mouse is playing.

January 5, 2013

8 Comments


ephramko

What is the mouse playing? Mozart?

December 24, 2013

Yao_Shaw

The mouse is playing with Tom?;P

June 8, 2015

destructoboy12

nice

May 19, 2016

Aidan178900

mice can play?

September 2, 2018

Tragicide

what is the difference between "Spielt" and "Spielst"?

January 4, 2014

ShariniSen

Ich spiele. Du spielst. Er/sie/es spielt. Check out the way the verbs are conjugated. It is available in the mouse-over for each verb.

February 7, 2014

destructoboy12

lol

May 19, 2016

Noreen43949

the mouse plays is not correct?

March 14, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.