1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Er hat Wasser."

"Er hat Wasser."

Translation:He has water.

January 5, 2013

6 Comments


Katzgrau

Er vs Ihr I cant tell the difference when the voice says them.


TooManyBoxes

Er sounds like "air"

Ihr sounds like "eer"


FLchick

Or Ihr sounds like "ear"


Rajeew

It is very hard to tell the difference, So I focused on the verb it clearly says "hat" if it is hat it should be "Er"


StephenHan74339

I heard "Er hat Wasser".


SailajaPingali

Is there any easy way to remember the different conjugation forms of different verbs? It changes for triken, lesen, haben, essen. Any pattern?

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.