"Моя сестра - секретар."

Translation:My sister is a secretary.

3 years ago

6 Comments


jwkrasow
jwkrasow

I thought секретарка was feminine?

3 years ago

greg.mort
greg.mort

Right, but sometimes musculine versions are used for both sexes.

Or maybe her sister is this :) https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Secretary_(title)

3 years ago

Michael27b

Apparently "секретарка" has some responsibilities beyond just a "secretary".

1 month ago

Zebra317571

Привіт я дуже гарно знаю українську мову

1 year ago

Zebra317571

Могу ли я чем-то вам помочь?

1 year ago

Zebra317571

Щось підказати?

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.