"Моя сестра - секретар."

Translation:My sister is a secretary.

October 7, 2015

7 Comments


jwkrasow

I thought секретарка was feminine?

October 7, 2015

greg.mort

Right, but sometimes musculine versions are used for both sexes.

Or maybe her sister is this :) https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Secretary_(title)

October 7, 2015

Michael27b

Apparently "секретарка" has some responsibilities beyond just a "secretary".

November 10, 2018

Zebra317571

Привіт я дуже гарно знаю українську мову

November 19, 2017

Zebra317571

Могу ли я чем-то вам помочь?

November 19, 2017

TatyanaSontseva

Привіт. Ви не дуже добре знаєте українську мову. Після слова "привіт" потрібна кома або крапка.

July 4, 2019

Zebra317571

Щось підказати?

November 19, 2017
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.