Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Alt dør."

Translation:Everything dies.

2 years ago

6 Comments


Panthera4
Panthera4

Screw optimism, here comes reality.

2 years ago

KyssKyllingen

While 'alle dør' would mean 'everyone dies'?

2 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

And 'alle dører' would mean 'all doors'.

2 years ago

griffindd

yep

2 years ago

Nelmo4
Nelmo4

Deyr fé deyja frændur deyr sjálfur iđ sama.

2 years ago

iamfish3
iamfish3

Thats depressing

2 months ago