"Alt dør."

Translation:Everything dies.

October 7, 2015

15 Comments


Panthera4

Screw optimism, here comes reality.


UtkarshSyng

While 'alle dør' would mean 'everyone dies'?


fveldig

And 'alle dører' would mean 'all doors'.


TARDISToni

And 'Alle Dører dør'. Jim Morrison and Ray Manzarek are already gone. ;-P


Nelmo4

Deyr fé deyja frændur deyr sjálfur iđ sama.


edoMui

en orðstír deyr aldregi hveim er sér góðan getur.


Dhraak

"Han var så stygg at alt dør. Slutten :)" -Norsk Patrick Star


iamfish3

Thats depressing


weerwater

Kun levende skapninger er dødelig synes meg..


ingisam

"All" is not accepted?


Candidandelion

That would be "alle".


Folkefiende

"Everything dies, one world at a time" - Kristopher Schau.


KnuwlCarlson

This is false the Turritopsis dohrnii jelly fish is immortal

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.