"Alt dør."

Translation:Everything dies.

October 7, 2015

13 Comments


Panthera4

Screw optimism, here comes reality.


KyssKyllingen

While 'alle dør' would mean 'everyone dies'?


fveldig
Mod

And 'alle dører' would mean 'all doors'.


TARDISToni

And 'Alle Dører dør'. Jim Morrison and Ray Manzarek are already gone. ;-P


Nelmo4

Deyr fé deyja frændur deyr sjálfur iđ sama.


edoMui

en orðstír deyr aldregi hveim er sér góðan getur.


Dhraak

"Han var så stygg at alt dør. Slutten :)" -Norsk Patrick Star


iamfish3

Thats depressing


weerwater

Kun levende skapninger er dødelig synes meg..


ingisam

"All" is not accepted?


Candidandelion

That would be "alle".

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.