"Alt dør."

Translation:Everything dies.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Panthera4
Panthera4

Screw optimism, here comes reality.

2 years ago

KyssKyllingen

While 'alle dør' would mean 'everyone dies'?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

And 'alle dører' would mean 'all doors'.

3 years ago

griffindd

yep

3 years ago

Nelmo4
Nelmo4

Deyr fé deyja frændur deyr sjálfur iđ sama.

2 years ago

iamfish3
iamfish3

Thats depressing

4 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.