"Altdør."

Translation:Everything dies.

3 years ago

9 Comments


Panthera4
Panthera4

Screw optimism, here comes reality.

3 years ago

KyssKyllingen

While 'alle dør' would mean 'everyone dies'?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

And 'alle dører' would mean 'all doors'.

3 years ago

griffindd

yep

3 years ago

Nelmo4
Nelmo4

Deyr fé deyja frændur deyr sjálfur iđ sama.

2 years ago

Dhraak
Dhraak

"Han var så stygg at alt dør. Slutten :)" -Norsk Patrick Star

1 month ago

iamfish3
iamfish3

Thats depressing

7 months ago

Aleyzee
Aleyzee

men Gud ikke

2 months ago

weerwater
weerwater

Kun levende skapninger er dødelig synes meg..

1 month ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.