Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"Σήμερα είναι αδύνατο για μας."

Μετάφραση:Today is impossible for us.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

5 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

You might also consider including, "Today it is impossible for us" which is more accurate in English, "it" refers to the action which is impossible for us. I think the Greek phrase encompasses both expressions.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

Added now! Thank you :)

πριν από 2 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

Σε παρακαλώ :-)

πριν από 2 χρόνια

panagiotists
panagiotists

παρακαλώ = you're welcome/please

σε/σας παρακαλώ = please (singular/plural or polite form)

:-)

πριν από 2 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

Ευχαριστώ πολύ, δεν ήξερα τη διαφορά :-)

πριν από 2 χρόνια