"Σήμερα είναι αδύνατο για μας."

Μετάφραση:Today is impossible for us.

October 7, 2015

8 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

You might also consider including, "Today it is impossible for us" which is more accurate in English, "it" refers to the action which is impossible for us. I think the Greek phrase encompasses both expressions.

October 7, 2015

ssurprize

Added now! Thank you :)

October 8, 2015

jeanprendiville

Σε παρακαλώ :-)

October 8, 2015

panagiotis_ts

παρακαλώ = you're welcome/please

σε/σας παρακαλώ = please (singular/plural or polite form)

:-)

October 8, 2015

jeanprendiville

Ευχαριστώ πολύ, δεν ήξερα τη διαφορά :-)

October 8, 2015

htkm10

It is impossible for us today. Γιατι ειναι λαθος?

October 4, 2018

MarsTheSoap

Δεν είναι λάθος, απλά είναι διαφορετική η σειρά των λέξεων. Προστέθηκε κι έτσι ως εναλλακτική, ευχαριστούμε.

October 4, 2018

htkm10

Thanks

October 5, 2018
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.